Contact Us

Call us on 1300 909 446 or email info@popup-media.com.au
Otherwise use the form to contact us.

Name *
Name

41 Birmingham Street
Alexandria, NSW, 2015
Australia

1300 909 446

Trusted by Australia’s leading brands the Popup Media Wall is modern in design, highest of quality, portable, and affordable. The seamless technology of our fabrics allow for the graphics to be printed at high resolution which show smoothly and fluently. Our media walls are multi-purpose and are designed for event backdrops, business conferences / meetings, exhibitions, product launches, photo walls, red carpets, weddings and birthday parties. Get in touch and let us know about your event today!

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

COLLECTION STATEMENT

Our Contact Details
Phone: 1300 909 446
Email: info@popup-media.com.au
Website: www.popup-media.com.au


Collection under law
Why we collect and hold personal information
We collect and hold personal information because we may need to use it to operate our business.
The uses and disclosures we may make of personal information are detailed in our Privacy Policy.

Unavailability of personal information
If we cannot collect the information we need about you, we may not be able to supply the products or service you want.

Access and correction
Our privacy policy contains information about how you can access and seek correction of the personal information about you that we hold.

Complaints
Our privacy policy explains how you can complain about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles, and how we will deal with such a complaint.

PRIVACY POLICY

Personal information
This refers to information or an opinion about a living person who is identified or reasonably identifiable, whether or not true and whether or not recorded in material form.

Kinds of personal information we collect and hold
Broadly, we may collect and hold:

  • personal details like your name

  • contact details like physical, postal, work and email addresses and phone numbers

  • financial details like bank account, credit card numbers and your billing and payment history with us

In any case, we only collect personal information that is reasonably necessary to support our functions and activities. If we cannot collect the information we need about you, we may not be able to supply the products or service you want.

Holding personal information
We hold personal information in electronic form on Australian based computer systems and our office. We take reasonable steps to keep it secure and to protect it from unauthorised access, use or alteration.

Why we collect and hold personal information
We collect and hold personal information because we may need to use it to operate our business.

Using personal information
We may use personal information:

  • to identify you

  • to prevent fraud

  • to supply products (including goods and/or services) to you

  • to give you information about us and our products, and product offers

  • for direct marketing – see Direct marketing for details

  • to improve our products, our marketing and our website

  • to answer your enquiries

  • to give you customer support and service

  • to better understand your needs and respond to them

  • to manage and plan our products and business

  • to charge and bill you for products you use

  • to collect payment from you

  • for other purposes related to the operation of our business.

Direct Marketing
We may use and disclose personal information to direct market to you products offered by us, where we think the offers will be of interest to you, using:

  • email

  • electronic messaging

  • social media

  • targeted web content

  • other direct marketing channels.

Direct marketing may continue until you opt-out by calling the number in Contacting us even if you are no longer our customer.

Accessing and correcting personal information
Please contact us for these purposes using the details in Contacting us below. We shall process and respond to your request in accordance with Australian Privacy Principle 12. There is no charge for making a request but a reasonable administrative charge, on a cost recovery basis, may be payable before we agree to provide access.

Complaints
If you wish to complain about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles, please contact us using the details in Contacting us below. We shall:

  • acknowledge your complaint within a reasonable time

  • give you an estimated first response time

  • allocate your complaint to a suitably senior staff member

  • process and respond to your complaint as soon as we reasonably can

Contacting us
Questions, requests and complaints regarding our Privacy Statement or our compliance with privacy laws should be directed to us by telephone on 1300 909 446 or email to info@popup-media.com.au.

Testimonials & Feedback

Terms and consent
Thank you so much for purchasing with Popup Media. We welcome feedback from our customers and would like to use your feedback and testimonials in our marketing and promotional material.


Purpose of testimonials and feedback
The purpose of collecting testimonials and feedback from our customers is to:

i. Support the ongoing development and improvement of Popup Media products and services. The input from customers will enable us to gauge future development.

ii. Allow Popup Media to promote the product through use of positive testimonials and feedback. We may at times quote from your testimonial or feedback in ads, brochures, direct mail, on our website or across social platforms.

Questions or concerns
If you have any questions or concerns about these terms or a form to which they relate, please contact by email to info@popup-media.com.au or on 1300 909 446


For our full terms and conditions of operation please click the Terms and Conditions.